Chairperson | Tharumarajah Thiagarajan |
Co-Deputy Chairpersons | Pushpa Ratnam |
Alex Tan Jee Hian | |
Members | Ann Chuah Siew Ean |
Anne Victoria Varghese | |
Balwant Singh Sidhu | |
Caroline Goh Seow Siang | |
Daphne Choy Gaik Choo | |
Emilia Van Buerle | |
Foo Hiap Siong, William | |
Foo Yet Ngo | |
Goh Siu Lin | |
Honey Tan Lay Ean | |
Jayarajah A/L K. Vijayamanohar | |
Joanne Leong Pooi Yaen | |
Joyce Joan Fernandez | |
Khoo Ai Theng | |
Kiranjit Kaur Dhaliwal | |
Kwa Schee Yien | |
Lalitha Menon | |
Mahaletchumy A/P Ramakrishnan | |
Mohd Saipul Bahari Bin Harun | |
Muthu Kumar A/L Suya Kumanan | |
Nazliyah Bt Mansor | |
Ng Ziyang | |
Premalosani A/P Arivananthan | |
Rajashree A/P Suppiah | |
Selva Barathy Krishnan | |
Sharon Tee Kwee Ying | |
Siew Choon Jern | |
Susan A/P Joseph | |
Tasha Prasheela a/p Chandra | |
Tiew Way Keng | |
Toh Lee Khim | |
Vignesvary Alahakone | |
Wong Chong Ee | |
Xenia Lok Zou Chieh | |
Yasmeen Bt Haji Mohd Shariff |
- * Committees | Introduction
- Ad Hoc Committee on Conditional Fee Rules (Re Non-Personal Injuries)
- Ad Hoc Committee on Conditional Fee Rules (Re Personal Injuries)
- Ad Hoc Committee on Contempt of Court
- Ad Hoc Committee on Legal Services Blueprint
- Ad Hoc Committee on Personal Data Protection
- Ad Hoc Committee on Touting
- Ad Hoc Pandemic Response
- Ad Hoc Peer Support Network
- Advocacy Training
- Arbitration
- Bahasa Melayu
- Building
- Child Rights
- Civil Law
- Committee on AMLA
- Committee on Orang Asli Rights
- Committee on Reform to the Legal Sector
- Common Bar Course
- Constitutional Law Committee
- Construction Law
- Conveyancing Practice
- Corporate and Commercial Law
- Court Liaison
- Criminal Law
- Cyberlaw
- Environment and Climate Change
- Family Law
- Finance
- Human Rights
- Industrial and Employment Law
- Integration
- Intellectual Property
- International Malaysia Law Conference 2023
- International Professional Services
- Islamic Finance
- Law Reform and Special Areas
- LawCare
- Legal Databases Liaison
- Legal Profession
- Mediation
- Migrants, Refugees and Immigration Affairs Committee
- National Legal Aid
- National Young Lawyers and Pupils
- Personal Injury Claims and Awards
- Professional Indemnity Insurance
- Professional Standards and Development
- Publications
- Risk Management
- Shipping and Admiralty Law
- Small Firms Practice
- Solicitors' Remuneration Enforcement
- Sports
- Syariah Law
- Task Force on Independent Police Complaints and Misconduct Commission ("IPCMC") and Police Accountability
- Technology, Cyber and Privacy
- Trade in Legal Services
- Women's Rights
- Yayasan Bantuan Guaman Kebangsaan Committee
- * Previous Committees | Introduction
- Ad Hoc Committee on Amendments to the LPA
- Ad Hoc Committee on Anti-Money Laundering
- Ad Hoc Committee on Benchmarking Law Firms
- Ad Hoc Committee on Judicial Commission
- Ad Hoc Committee On National Legal Aid Foundation
- Ad Hoc Committee on Quality and Standards
- Ad Hoc Committee on Rules and Regulations
- Alternative Dispute Resolution
- Gender Issues & Equal Opportunities (2005-2007)
- Institutional and Law Reform
- International Malaysia Law Conference 2012
- International Malaysia Law Conference 2014
- International Malaysia Law Conference 2016
- International Malaysia Law Conference 2018
- International Malaysia Law Conference 2020
- International Malaysia Law Conference 2022
- LawCare Fund Management
- Library
- Malaysian Law Conference 2007
- Malaysian Law Conference 2010
- Motor Insurance Review Ad Hoc Committee
- No-Fault Liability Scheme
- Practice Management Support
- Safer Malaysia
- Standing Committee for the Promotion of Best Practices by Detaining Authorities (2005-2007)
- Standing Committee on Court Rules (2005-2007)
- Standing Committee on Eliminating Discrimination (2005-2007)
- Standing Committee to Review LPA 1976
- Study Loan
- Task Force on Combined Rules of Court
- Task Force to Review the Compendium of Personal Injury Awards
Family Law Committee [2020/2021]