Johore Bar AGM (Friday, 26 Feb 2021)
Chairman: Shahareen Begum bt Abdul Subhan
Representative on the Bar Council: Fadhil Ihsan bin Mohammad Hassan
Kedah Bar AGM (Thursday, 25 Feb 2021)
Chairman: Burhanudeen Bin Abdul Wahid
Representative on the Bar Council: Rosman Azwan Bin Osman
Secretary: Hani Amirah Binti Hairul Azam
Committee Members:
1. Hasnifalina Binti Hasanudin
2. Amiza Binti Zainon
3. Nur Izatul Sazrin Binti Muhd Zin
4. Thevan a/l Raman
5. Mardhiyyah Binti Johari
6. Mohd Jasri Bin Othman
7. Muhammad Suffian Bin Bahador
8. Raihan Binti Roselan
9. Syarifah Syifa Binti Syed Baharom
10. Muhd Anas Farhan Bin Zainal Abidi
Kelantan Bar AGM (Sunday, 21 Feb 2021)
Chairman: Roshalizawati binti Muhammad
Representative on the Bar Council: Zuhaidie Akmal bin Hasan Basri
Kuala Lumpur Bar AGM (Thursday, 25 Feb 2021)
Chairman: Vivekananda s/o Sukumaran
Representative on the Bar Council: Harleen Kaur d/o Tarjeet Singh
Committee Members:
1. Nizam Bashir Bin Abdul Kariem Bashir
2. Collin Arvind Andrew
3. Alvin Oh Seong Yew
4. Jacky Loi Yap Loong
5. Nimalam Devaraja
6. Terrence Lee Rohui
7. Lim Yin Faye
8. Thulasy Suppiah
9. Rajsurian Pillai
10. Shugan Raman
Malacca Bar AGM (Friday, 26 Feb 2021)
Chairman: Nitin Kumar s/o Gordhan
Representative on the Bar Council: Jaspal Singh Gill
Committee members:
1. Amritpal Singh A/L Satvindar Singh
2. Muhammad Farhan Mirza Bin Azme
3. Chen Vi Vian
4. Norfazlinda Binti Alimad
5. Foo Qiao Wei
6. Andrew Law Ching Hui
7. Teh Ken Wen Desiree
8. Radiance Chin Khee Yoong
9. Chan Chee Yuan
10. Teoh Keat Wee
Negeri Sembilan Bar AGM (Friday, 26 Feb 2021)
Chairman: Azmi bin Abdoll Aziz
Representative on the Bar Council: Joseph Mathews s/o P. M. Mathews
Pahang Bar AGM (Saturday, 20 Feb 2021)
Chairman: Abdullah Johari bin Hamzah
Representative on the Bar Council: Muthu Kumar s/o Suya Kumanan
Committee Members:
1. Norhuda binti Abdul Rahman
2. Mohd Shukri bin Zulkipli
3. Nor Ezdiani binti Mohd Amari
4. Ili Sarra binti Abdul Rahman
5. Mohd Hazwan
6. Ong Siew Wan
7. Ameerul Radzi bin Azlan
8. Norhamizah binti Mustafa
9. Muhmad Afiq bin Abu Bakar
10. Rosnah binti Faisal
Penang Bar AGM (Thursday, 25 Feb 2021)
Chairman: Ravi Chandran Subash Chandran
Representative on the Bar Council: Lee Guan Tong
Committee Members:
1. Zemilah Mohd Noor
2. Muneer Mohamed Farid
3. Jo-Anne De Vries
4. Abd Rahim Mohamed
5. Devkumar Kumaraendran
6. Sharifah Nur Hanim Binti Syed Hamid
7. Parthipan a/l K. Vairavan
8. Noor Jannah Isahak
9. Muhamad Arif Bin Shaharuddin
10. Imavathi Subramaniam
Perak Bar AGM 2021 (Friday, 19 Feb 2021)
Chairman: Babu Raj s/o Raja Gopal
Representative on the Bar Council: S V Namasoo
Committee Members:
1. Kenny Lai Choe Ken
2. Vivekanandan A Periasamy
3. Varpal Singh s/o Menender Singh
4. Balakrishna Balaravi Pillai
5. Nurul Jannah binti Khairul Anuar
6. Ruzitah Binti Sarbani
7. Kamala Mahlini a/p P Jeganathan
8. Tan Yin Fong
9. Sukhvinder Singh Sidhu
10. Amrick Singh Sandu
Perlis Bar AGM (Friday, 26 Feb 2021)
Chairman: Nor Herdawati bt Harun
Representative on the Bar Council: Fatin Hayati bt Abdul Rahman
Secretary: Nurul Husna bt Muhamad Jamil
Treasurer: Sharifah Nur Atiqah bt Syed Yaziz
Committee Members:
1. Abd Halim b Din
2. Zamri b Ali
3. Nur Diyana bt Ab Shukor
4. Ahmad Zaini b Samsudin
5. Devandran s/o Subramaniam
6. Zulfadzrin b Noor Din
Terengganu Bar AGM (Thursday, 25 Feb 2021)
Chairman: Sallehudin bin Harun
Representative on the Bar Council: Mohd Zabidi bin Yusof
Committee Members:
1. Mohd Hayyatuddin Bin Mohamad
2. Mohd Hasrol Bin Anuar
3. Fatin Syamimi Syahirah Binti Ramli
4. Nur Jawahir Binti Mohd Zulmajdi
5. Wan Mohd Haidi Bin Wan Jusoh
6. Anuwar Bin Mohd
7. Mohd Asaari Bin Salleh
8. Ahmad Maududi Bin Mahdi
9. Fazru Anuar Bin Yusof
10. Rosnah Binti Zakaria
Selangor Bar AGM (Friday, 24 Feb 2021)
Chairman: Kokila Vaani Vadiveloo
Representative on the Bar Council: AG Kalidas